Indigenous AFL
School of Rock Dress rehearsal
Western Force Cup - Year 7/8
Year 12 Human Biology Zoo Excursion
OLNA Reading and Numeracy
Junior Netball Tour Trials (Junior Netball Program students)
School of Rock Performance
Chapel Mass (Rice)
23rd Sunday in Ordinary Time
New Music Scholarships Closing date
WEEK 8
Pastoral Period - Whole School Assembly
Year 12 Final Mass Period 1
Pastoral Council Meeting
Western Force Cup - Year 9/10 and Girls Teams
Prospective Students Netball and Rugby Scholarship Trials (Prospective Students)
24th Sunday in Ordinary Time
WEEK 9
Year 11 ODE Kalamunda Hike
RE WEEK
2023 Head Boy/Girl Speeches and Voting
Ensemble Showcase
Year 11 Retreat Day
Year 9 ODE Fishing Day
Western Force Cup - Year 7/8
2023 Head Boy/Girl Interviews
Indigenous AFL Boys Vs Wesley
Music Spring Concert
ONSITE Placement 2 Concludes
Year 12 Food lunch/chef Tour Excursion
Junior Netball Tour Training (Junior Netball Program students)
D Division Interschool Athletics Carnival
Year 8 ODE Indoor Rock climbing
Chapel Mass (Kelly)
25th Sunday in Ordinary Time
MERCY WEEK
Music Scholarship Reapplications Open
P&F Meeting
WEEK 10
HPE Week
NO YEAR 12 ATAR ASSESSMENTS
Year 12 ViSN Exams
Academic Council
Junior Netball Tour Training (Junior Netball Program students)
2023 Year 12 Student Leader Interviews
Senior ACC Championship Basketball Grand Final
Year 12 River Cruise
Aspire Visit
Founders’ Day Mass - Period 2
House Singing Sound Check House Singing Sound Check\nP3 Kelly, P4 Rice, P5 Pascoe, P6 McAuley
Western Force Cup - Grand Final Day
2023 Year 12 Student Executive Council Announcement
Year 11 Physics Adventure World
Year 8 ODE Latitude
Junior Netball Tour Training (Junior Netball Program students)
Founders’ Day & House Singing 2:30pm finish
Junior Netball Tour Squad Announced (Junior Netball Program students)
School Holiday
26th Sunday in Ordinary Time
27th Sunday in Ordinary Time
Year 12 Exams
Executive Meeting
28th Sunday in Ordinary Time
Staff PD
WEEK 1
Year 7 2023 Orientation Day
Pastoral Period - House Meetings – Student Leadership Promotion
Students Commence
Year 12 Reports Due
Year 12 Exam Review Day
Junior Netball Tour Training (Junior Netball Program students)
Chapel Mass (Pascoe)
29th Sunday in Ordinary Time
P&F Meeting
WEEK 2
Year 9 Media Excursion Nine News
Young Writers Collective - Year 9 and 10
Year 12 ATAR Seminars
ARTS and TECHNOLOGY WEEK
Junior Netball Tour Training (Junior Netball Program students)
Pastoral Period - Battle of the Bands
Seeds of Justice Conference (Select Year 10s)
Year 7 Super Series Soccer and Netball
Year 7, 10 & IEC Mass Period 1
Pastoral Council Meeting
Junior Netball Tour Training (Junior Netball Program students)
Year 4 Big Day Out
Year 12 Final Breakfast and Rehearsal \nYear 12 Final Assembly Period 4
Year 12 Graduation Ceremony
30th Sunday in Ordinary Time
WEEK 3
Academic Council
Junior Netball Tour Training (Junior Netball Program students)
College Advisory Council Meeting
Interhouse Swimming Carnival
Dryandra Camp
Year 9 Mass Period 1
Junior Netball Tour Training (Junior Netball Program students)
31st Sunday in Ordinary Time
Numero Competition