Pastoral Period - House Singing
Year 7 and 8 NWAS (Away game Vs Carmel)
Year 7-12 and IEC Student Leaders Coaching Lunch - Period 6
NWAS Badminton (Away game Vs Emmanuel)
NWAS Girls Soccer Year 9 & 10 (Away game Vs Emmanuel)
Year 9 & Year 10 NWAS (Away game Vs Carmel College)
Year 9 and 10 NWAS
Year 10 ODE Rottnest
Pastoral Council Meeting
High School Cup Netball Carnival - North (Aranmore Netball Program students)
Year 9 Retreat & Activity Day
Cross-Country Training
Chapel Mass (McAuley)
The Ascension of the Lord
WEEK 6
Year 11 and 12 Practical Exams
Young Writers Collective - Year 9 and 10
Year 11 ViSN Exams
Academic Council
NWAS Boys Badminton (Home game Vs Mercy)
Year 7 and 8 NWAS (Home game Vs Mercy)
Year 11-12 Exams
NWAS Badminton (Home game Vs Mercy)
NWAS Girls Soccer Year 9 & 10 (Away game Vs Mercy)
Year 9 & Year 10 NWAS (Home game Vs Mercy)
Year 9 and 10 NWAS
Year 7, 10 and IEC Mass Period 1
ACC X-Country Carnival
Staff PD
Student Free Day
Pentecost Sunday
Public Holiday - Western Australia Day
WEEK 7
NWAS Boys Badminton (Away game Vs JSR)
Year 7 and 8 NWAS (Away game Vs JSR)
Year 10 Exams
9's Rugby League Carnival (Year 9 and 10 Rugby Students)
NWAS Badminton (Away Game Vs JSR)
NWAS Girls Soccer Year 9 & 10 (Away game Vs JSR)
Year 9 & Year 10 NWAS (Away game Vs JSR)
Year 9 and 10 NWAS
Year 8 Mass Period 1
Year 11 and 12 Keeping Safe Day
Year 7 and 8 Touch Football Carnival (Year 7 , 8 and 9 Rugby Students)
Year 11 and 12 Senior Ball
No Year 11 and 12 Classes
Chapel Mass (Rice)
Feast of the Holy Trinity
Semester 2 Year 11 and 12 start
Visual Arts Perspectives Excursion
WEEK 8
Senior Netball Tour Parent Meeting/Uniform Presentation (Senior Netball Program students)
Pastoral Period - Whole School Assembly
Year 7 and 8 NWAS (Away game Vs JSR and Mercy)
Musical Recital Night
Year 10 ODE Mountain Biking Excursion - Camel Farm (Year 10 ODE Students)
Year 9 and 10 NWAS
Pastoral Council Meeting
Year 8 ODE Cycling Excursion (Year 8 ODE Students)
Feast of the Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ
P&F Meeting
WEEK 9
Year 10 ODE Mountain Biking Camp - Dwellingup (Year 10 ODE Students)
Refugee Week
Academic Council
Pastoral Period - House Singing
Year 7 & Year 8 NWAS Finals
Year 8 History Monologues Periods 5 and 6
POSTPONED: Girls Rugby League Carnival (Female Rugby Students)
Semester 1 Reports Due
Year 11 and 12 Music Recording Studio Excursion
Year 9 & Year 10 NWAS (Finals)
Year 12 Chemistry - Titration Competition
High School Cup Elimination Day Carnival (Aranmore Netball Program students)
Immunisation Catch Ups
The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
Year 8 ODE Kayaking Day Expedition (Year 8 ODE STudents)
Chapel Mass (Kelly)
Stem Smart Incursion (Selected students)
Year 12 Media Excursion
The Nativity of Saint John The Baptist
13th Sunday in Ordinary Time
WEEK 10
Year 9 Rock Climbing Day Trip (Year 9 ODE Students)
NAIDOC WEEK
Pastoral Period - Naidoc Assembly
Seek out Science at Murdoch (Year 10 Extension Science)
Year 7 ODE Excursion - Ern Halliday (Year 7 ODE Students)
Performing Arts Camp (on campus)
ONSITE Placement 2 Commences
Year 7 Metro League Carnival (Year 7 Rugby Students)
School Holiday
14th Sunday in Ordinary Time
15th Sunday in Ordinary Time
Executive Meeting
16th Sunday in Ordinary Time
PD Day
WEEK 1
Whole Staff Mass
Senior ACC Netball Championships Rd16 (Senior Netball Program students)